Canada Office +1 514 288 1997

Citizenship in New Zealand

Applicants who have previously obtained residence under either of the resident visa programs are eligible for New Zealand citizenship when they have spent at least 1,350 days in New Zealand during the preceding five years, with at least 240 days of physical presence in each year.