Citizenship in New Zealand

Applicants who have previously obtained residence under either of the resident visa programs are eligible for New Zealand citizenship when they have spent at least 1,350 days in New Zealand during the preceding five years, with at least 240 days of physical presence in each year.

X
Request a Call Back
Loading...

Have one of our qualified advisors contact you today.


Detailed information on how we process your personal data can be found within Henley & Partners Privacy Policy which is available to you when you click here.

Important: All information is treated with the highest confidentiality and subject to our privacy policy once received by us. The transfer of data contained in this form is protected by strong encryption even while in transit.